Year | Role | Play | Playwright | Director |
---|
2018 | TBA | New Words Festival - TBA | Alice Abracen | Harrison Thomas / Judy Wensel |
2018 | Sound Designer | New Words Festival - TBA | Liam Salmon | Harrison Thomas / Judy Wensel |
2018 | TD / PM / Set Designer | Cloud 9 | Caryl Churchill | Alisa Palmer |
2017 | Head Carpenter | The Rover | Aphra Behn | Tadeusz Bradecki |
2017 | Lighting Designer | The Observed Flight of Birds | Christian Barry and Anthony Black, with the Ensemble | Christian Barry and Anthony Black |
2017 | Head of Video | New Words Festival ─ These Peaceable Kingdoms | Chelsea Woolley | Andrea Donaldson |
2017 | Head of Video | New Words Festival ─ we could be clouds | Gary Mok | Nigel Shawn Williams |
2017 | Co-Creator | Central Project - Lawrence and Holloman | Morris Panych | Arianna Bardesono |
2017 | Sound Designer | Hot Fudge, Three More Sleepless Nights and Ding Dong The Wicked | Caryl Churchill | Alisa Palmer |
2016 | Sound Engineer | The Laramie Project | Moisés Kaufman | Djanet Sears |
2016 | ATD | Much Ado | Philip McKee and the Acting class of 2017 | Philip McKee |
2016 | Crew | New Words Festival – Vacuum | Rachel Ganz | Carly Chamberlain |
2016 | Crew | New Words Festival – The Listening Room | Michaela Jeffery | Tanya Rintoul |
2016 | ASM | Hamlet | William Shakespeare | Alisa Palmer |
2015 | ASM | Happy Days | Samuel Beckett | Carly Chamberlain |
2015 | Crew | Gruesome Playground Injuries | Rajiv Joseph | Tanya Rintoul |
2015 | Crew | Total Liquidation | Jordan Tannahill with the Ensemble | Jordan Tannahill |
Theatre Technology : Richard Bélanger, Mark Bye, David Alexandre Chabot, David Jodoin Lighting Design and Technology : David Alexandre Chabot, Jason Hand, Kaileigh Krysztofiak, Andrea Lundy, Michelle Ramsay, Leigh Ann Vardy Projection Design and Technology : Cameron Davis, Thierry Francis, Alex Williams Sound Design and Technology : Jesse Ash, John Gzowski, Richard Feren, Thomas Ryder Payne, Troy Slocum, Matthew Waddell Production Management : Andrea Lundy, Peter Roberts Stage Management : Shauna Janssen, Marcie Januska, Sarah-Marie Langlois, Arwen Macdonnell, Alison Peddie, Maria Popoff, Rick Rinder, Melanie St. Jacques, Kathryn Westoll Technical Direction : Terri Gillis, Mitch Jamieson, David Jodoin, Craig Putt, Robert Rombough, Dave Surette Directing : Arianna Bardesono, Diana Fajrajsi Carpentry and Welding : Guillaume Simard CADD and Vectorworks : David Alexandre Chabot, Kaileigh Krysztofiak, Luc Prairie Health and Safety : Janet Sellery Costume Design : Jill Thomson Scenic Design : Chris Brown, Amy Keith Rigging and Electrics : Paul Court, Hervé Landreville Life Drawing : Catherine Farish Theatre History : Leah Jane Esau, Peter Roberts, Susan Williams Theatre Administration : Rick Banville, Pat Bradley, Shauna Janssen, Jeanne LeSage, Kathryn Westoll, Matt White Text Analysis : Arianna Bardesono, Nick Carpenter, Leah Jane Esau, Wolfgang Noethlichs Music : Douglas Price Combat : Anita Nittoly, John Stead Project Coaches : Audrey-Anne Bouchard, Mark Bye, David Alexandre Chabot, Crystal Laffoley
2017 | Camelot - Lighting Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2017 | Much Ado About Nothing - Technical Director, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2016 | Balconville - Lighting Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2016 | Wizard Of OZ - Lighting Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2015 | Robin Hood - Lighting Designer, Hudson, Quebec, Canada |
2014 | Puss in Boots - Lighting Designer, Hudson, Quebec, Canada |
2013 | Skin Of Our Teeth - Sound Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2013 | 1984 - Lighting Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2013 | Lysistrata - Lighting Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2012 | Cinderella - Lighting Designer, Montreal, Quebec, Canada |
2012 | Alice in Wonderland - Lighting Designer, Hudson, Quebec, Canada |
My interests include Lighting, Sound and Video Design for not only Theatrical performances but Movies, Art installations and others.
Welding, Carpentry, Console Operation, Drafting (AutoCAD, Vectorworks)